Welcome to Project Management Questions!

You can ask any question on Project Management and you can rest assured that real Project Managers will answer your shortly!

How do you motivate team members who are burned out, or bored?

0
votes
Sometimes my team members feel burned out and/or bored, what can I do to motivate them?
asked 11 years ago by anonymous

2 Answers

0
votes
Deeper challenges, broader responsibility, changed setting, better collaboration, sincere affirmation, or termination.
answered 11 years ago by anonymous
+1
vote
When you find your resources are burned out, then you have to let them to train other team members for a while and don't assign them to a project. If the team members are bored change their work.
answered 11 years ago by anonymous